Community Consultations

DOWNLOAD

Close the Gap Consultation Meetings

DateLocationVenueTime
Monday 4th NovemberAlburyAlbury Commercial Club, 618 Dean Street, Albury NSW 2640 11:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 16th OctoberBalranaldGreenham Park Community Hall, 135 Church Street, Balranald NSW 271511:00am - 3:00pm
Friday 18th OctoberBateman's BayBatemans Bay Community Centre, 2 Museum Place, Batemans Bay NSW 2546 11:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 7th NovemberBathurstPanthers Bathurst, 132 Piper Street, Bathurst NSW 279511:00am - 3:00pm
Friday 25th OctoberBourkeBack O' Bourke Function Centre, Kidman Way, Bourke NSW 11:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 29th OctoberBroken HillBroken Hill Musicians Club, 276 Crystal Street, Broken Hill NSW 288011:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 24th OctoberCobarCobar Bowling & Golf Club, Bloxham Street, Cobar NSW 283511:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 29th OctoberCoffs HarbourPacific Bay Resort, Cnr Pacific Highway and Bay Drive, Coffs Harbour NSW 245011:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 23rd OctoberCondobolinCondobolin RSL, 20 McDonnell Street, Condobolin NSW 287711:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 7th NovemberDaretonCoomealla Memorial Sporting Club, Silver City Highway, Dareton NSW 271711:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 15th OctoberDeniliquinIntereach, The Neighbourhood Centre, 78-80 Corner of Napier & Trickett Streets, Deniliquin11:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 22nd OctoberDubbo Club Dubbo (West Dubbo Bowling Club), 82 Whylandra Street, Dubbo NSW 283011:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 17th OctoberGriffithGriffith Exies Main Club, 6-12 Jondaryan Avenue, Griffith NSW 268011:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 30th OctoberKempseyKempsey Macleay RSL Club, 1 York Lane, Kempsey NSW 244011:00am - 3:00pm
Monday 28th OctoberLismoreGateway Motel, 99 Ballina Road, Lismore NSW 248011:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 31st OctoberMenindeeMenindee Civic Hall, 30 Yartla Street, Menindee NSW 287911:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 5th NovemberMoreeMoree Sports Health Arts & Education Academy, 114 Anne Street, Moree NSW 24009:00am - 1:00pm
Friday 8th NovemberMuswellbrookMuswellbrook RSL Club, 113 Bridge Street, Muswellbrook NSW 233311:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 22nd October Nelson Bay/NewcastleYamuloong, 71 Prospect Road, Garden Suburb NSW 228911:00am - 3:00pm
Thursday 17th OctoberQueanbeyanRiverside Oval Clubhouse, 14-21 Carinya Street, Queanbeyan 262011:00am - 3:00pm
Monday 4th NovemberSydney/RedfernNCIE, 180 George Street, Redfern NSW 201611:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 5th NovemberSydney/Rooty HillRooty Hill RSL Club, 55 Sherbrooke Street, Rooty Hill NSW 27669:00am - 12:00pm
Friday 25th OctoberTamworthTamworth Golf Club, Mahony Golf Club, Tamworth NSW 234011:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 6th NovemberWalgettWalgett RSL Club, 71 Fox Street, Walgett NSW 283211:00am - 3:00pm
Tuesday 15th OctoberWagga WaggaTolland Community Centre, 41 Bruce street Tolland, Wagga Wagga11:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 30th OctoberWilcanniaWilcannia Community Hall, Cnr Woore and Meyer Streets, Wilcannia NSW 283611:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 23rd OctoberWyongWyong Race Club, Pavillion Room, Howarth Street, Wyong NSW 225911:00am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 16th OctoberYoungYoung Town Hall, 189 Boorowa Street Young11:00am - 3:00pm