Select a region from the list below.

North West 2 2024

Back to map
Select a region

Please note: October and November is when Local/Regional AECG AGMs occur. The new Local/Regional AECG details for 2024 will be uploaded once we have received membership details.

 

Regional Committee

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Vice President
  • Secretary
  • Treasurer
  • Regional Rep

Local Committees

Armidale 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Joanne Lockwood
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Pamela Widders
  • Secretary
  • Treasurer
  • Mariah Lockwood
  • ">

Local Committees

Ashford 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Christine McIntosh
  • Vice President
  • Sandy Baker
  • Secretary
  • Jyann Baker
  • ">
  • Treasurer

Local Committees

Guyra 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Tremane Patterson
  • Vice President
  • Eunice Blair
  • Secretary
  • Amy Pixon
  • Treasurer
  • Nikoa Levy

Local Committees

Gwydir 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Krisite Turner
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Lloyd Robinson
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Donell Hope
  • ">
  • Treasurer
  • Tracy Carlos
  • ">

Local Committees

Liverpool Plains 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Donald Peach
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Makita Pengilly
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Sonja Taylor
  • ">
  • Treasurer
  • Megan Corcoran
  • ">

Local Committees

Tamworth 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • William Stanton
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Brooke Kennedy
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Ashleigh Walton
  • ">
  • Treasurer
  • Kim Kent
  • ">

Local Committees

Tenterfield 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Roxanne Bancroft-Stuart
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Sarah Wright
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Allyson Stuart
  • ">
  • Treasurer
  • Isabella
  • ">

Local Committees

Uralla 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Anthony Green
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Peta Weston
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Dixie Skuthorpe
  • ">
  • Treasurer
  • Louise Upjohn
  • ">

Local Committees

Warialda 2024

  • Role
  • Name
  • Email
  • President
  • Kristie Turner
  • ">
  • Vice President
  • Kahlia Whalen
  • ">
  • Secretary
  • Donell Hope
  • ">
  • Treasurer

 

Acknowledgement of Country

The NSW AECG Inc. acknowledges and pays respect to the Traditional Owners of this nation. We also acknowledge past, present and emerging Elders  and the continuation and celebration of cultural, spiritual and educational practices of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples.

Please note: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples should also be aware that this website may contain images or names of people who have passed away.