Please note: October and November is when Local/Regional AECG AGMs occur. The new Local/Regional AECG details for 2024 will be uploaded once we have received membership details.
Regional Committee
- Role
- Name
- President
- Scott Luschwitz
- ">
- Vice President
- Vicki Winters
- ">
- Secretary
- Kahlia Saunders
- ">
- Treasurer
- Lanai Elbourne
- ">
Local Committees
Callaghan 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Daniel Collins
- ">
- Vice President
- Karen Rubie
- ">
- Secretary
- Sarah Garnsey
- ">
- Treasurer
- Emmalee Clare
- ">
Local Committees
Cessnock - Korreil Wonnai 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Sonia Sharpe
- ">
- Vice President
- Marissa Floyd
- ">
- Secretary
- Stephanie Earl
- ">
- Treasurer
- Corrin Shoesmith
- ">
Local Committees
Itji-Marru 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Steven Adams
- ">
- Vice President
- Cecilia Enoch
- ">
- Secretary
- Selena Archibald
- ">
- Treasurer
- Eiley McRae
- ">
Local Committees
Kumaridha 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Scott Luschwitz
- ">
- Vice President
- Anita Lardner
- ">
- Secretary
- Kahlia Saunders
- ">
- Treasurer
- Isabelle Felton
- ">
Local Committees
Kunarr Ngarrama (Singleton) 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Joanne Vinson
- ">
- Vice President
- Deirdre Heitmeyer
- ">
- Secretary
- Renee McDonald
- ">
- Treasurer
- Kasey Hoare
- ">
Local Committees
Maitland 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Vicki Winters
- ">
- Vice President
- Paul Myers
- ">
- Secretary
- Monique Crick
- ">
- Treasurer
- Nicola White
- ">
Local Committees
Minimbah 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Belinda Schueppenhauer
- ">
- Vice President
- Suzanne Stewart
- ">
- Secretary
- Nicole Harrison
- ">
- Treasurer
- Melissa Parrish
- ">
Local Committees
Muloobinbah 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Lanai Elbourne
- ">
- Vice President
- Nicholas Shorten
- ">
- Secretary
- Jackie Mullington Bright
- ">
- Treasurer
- Amy Lalic
- ">
Local Committees
Upper Hunter 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Renee Coward
- ">
- Vice President
- Rosemary Howard
- ">
- Secretary
- Kate Wood Pahuru
- ">
- Treasurer
- Melissa Kelman
- ">
Local Committees
Youyoong 2024
- Role
- Name
- President
- Leigh Ridgeway
- Vice President
- Brooke Roach
- Secretary
- Kara Clements
- Treasurer
- Nicole Rideway